VTA 11a petueu, mińuateu (1→3, 1→3p, 3→1, 3p→1, 2→3, 2→3p, 3→2, 3p→2)
Learn to conjugate transitive animate verbs in Conjugation 11a. Mixed persons 1→3, 1→3p, 3→1, 3p→1, 2→3, 2→3p, 3→2, 3p→2.
See: VTA, 11a.
Study these words
petuk vta
(quand.../ne pas...) je l'entends
u(a) [petueu] [11a] [1s→3s][mixed]
Listen to all dialects
East
East
West
West
petukau vta
(quand.../ne pas...) je les entends
u(a) [petueu] [11a] [1s→3p][mixed]
Listen to all dialects
East
East
West
West
petut vta
(quand.../ne pas...) il/elle m'entend
u(a) [petueu] [11a] [3s→1s][mixed]
Listen to all dialects
East
East
West
West
petuht vta
(quand.../ne pas...) ils/elles m'entendent
u(a) [petueu] [11a] [3p→1s][mixed]
Listen to all dialects
petut vta
(quand.../ne pas...) tu l'entends
u(a) [petueu] [11a] [2s→3s][mixed]
Listen to all dialects
East
East
West
West
petutau vta
(quand.../ne pas...) tu les entends
u(a) [petueu] [11a] [2s→3p][mixed]
Listen to all dialects
East
East
West
West
petashk vta
(quand.../ne pas...) il/elle t'entend
u(a) [petueu] [11a] [3s→2s][mixed]
Listen to all dialects
East
East
West
West
petashkau vta
(quand.../ne pas...) ils/elles t'entendent
u(a) [petueu] [11a] [3p→2s][mixed]
Listen to all dialects
East
East
West
West
mińuatak vta
(quand.../ne pas...) je l'aime
t(sh) [mińuateu] [11a] [1s→3s][mixed]
Listen to all dialects
East
East
West
West
mińuatakau vta
(quand.../ne pas...) je les aime
t(sh) [mińuateu] [11a] [1s→3p][mixed]
Listen to all dialects
East
East
West
West
mińuashit vta
(quand.../ne pas...) il/elle m'aime
t(sh) [mińuateu] [11a] [3s→1s][mixed]
Listen to all dialects
East
East
West
West
mińuashiht vta
(quand.../ne pas...) ils/elles m'aiment
t(sh) [mińuateu] [11a] [3p→1s][mixed]
Listen to all dialects
East
East
mińuatat vta
(quand.../ne pas...) tu l'aimes
t(sh) [mińuateu] [11a] [2s→3s][mixed]
Listen to all dialects
East
East
West
West
mińuatatau vta
(quand.../ne pas...) tu les aimes
t(sh) [mińuateu] [11a] [2s→3p][mixed]
Listen to all dialects
East
East
West
West
mińuatishk vta
(quand.../ne pas...) il/elle t'aime
t(sh) [mińuateu] [11a] [3s→2s][mixed]
Listen to all dialects
East
East
West
West
mińuatishkau vta
(quand.../ne pas...) ils/elles t'aiment
t(sh) [mińuateu] [11a] [3p→2s][mixed]
Listen to all dialects
East
East
West
West